power_settings_new

What are sources that you often use to consult and improve your testing knowledge?

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

3 Answers

by (748 points)
+1 vote
By clear first your basic concepts and try to move in automation
by (1.1k points)
+1 vote
To improve the testing knowledge, the domain knowledge is more important. You should first understand the industry you are working into and find out what is required. Just like a business analyst. It will help you to understand what to test first. Once you know what to test, you can write your manual test cases and then automated tests.
by (153 points)
0 votes
Try to discuss the concept among your colleague also if possible with your Lead / Test Manager (If the person working for any company). Read Testing articles, Read the " Real time Software Failure" Ex Flipkart Big Billion Day, Give your feedback in open community.

If the person is searching then one can participate in any open form. Read Testing articles, Read the " Real time Software Failure" Ex Flipkart Big Billion Day, Give your feedback in open community.
add
...