power_settings_new
What are the best ways that manual testers use to capture screens shots while testing?

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

3 Answers

answered by (748 points)
+1 vote

There are many ways & tool to capture screenshots.

Like print screen -everyone is using but according to tester 's its best use some tools like picpick,awesome screenshot, xing,qsnap, Lightshot,Freeware- Greenshot,Shareware -Snagit,Screenstamp.

answered by (34 points)
+1 vote

You can use any of the following like:

  1. Snagit
  2. Greenshot
  3. Lightshot
answered by (77 points)
0 votes
There are many tools for capturing _

Popular and useful are _

1) snagit (lots of features)

2) Pickpic

3) snipping  tool of windows

4) Printscreen
add
...