power_settings_new
I have a scenario where I need to take iphone remotely. I know we can use Veency by jailbreaking, but that is not the option I am willing to use. apart from this I have heard about reflector director, its paid, I have not tried it yet. I am looking for more alternatives.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

3 Answers

answered by (171 points)
0 votes
 
Best answer
Reflector director does not let you control it. Looks like there is no app which lets you control iPhone without jailbreaking it. One of Apple's AirPlay limitations is that iOS devices such as the iPhone and iPad can only send AirPlay signals but not receive them. This would make it impossible to control the iOS devices through the computer
answered by
0 votes
answered by
0 votes
Mirroring360
add
...