power_settings_new

I need regular expression for finding phone numbers

by
asked
0 votes
93 views
Can anyone help me with regular expression for finding phone number?

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

2 Answers

answered by
selected by
0 votes
 
Best answer

Also try this

 

\\(?(\\d{3})\\)?[- ]?(\\d{3})[- ]?(\\d{4})

answered by
0 votes

Try this

 

/^[\.-)( ]*([0-9]{3})[\.-)( ]*([0-9]{3})[\.-)( ]*([0-9]{4})$/