Do you have questions ? We got the answers!

Ask a question:

0
Best tool for Data flow testing

Solved 2 Answers 44 Views

I am looking for data flow testing tool which is:

  1. Open source
  2. Easy to learn
  3. Versatile to language used
  4. Capable of generating data flow graph
  5. Capable to generating test requirements

Thanks in advance

2 Answers

1
Best answer

I would suggest Mind Map for data flow testing.

Mind Map has following features:

  • Free
  • brain-storming diagrams
  • It has lot of examples of mind maps
  • Life planner
  • Project timeline
  • Sketch maps
  • SWOT analysis

these makes it really helpful. You can find more details at EDraw

answered May 1 by Sagar Shah (143 points)
selected May 1 by stbadmin
0
I would suggest you to even go for XMind.

That's my favorite.

http://www.xmind.net/

That's not an open source though.
answered May 1 by stbadmin (4,970 points)

Top Contributors

  • 4970 pointsstbadmin

    34 questions 454 answers218 comments

  • 433 pointsSunilBhaskar

    41 questions 15 answers32 comments

  • 425 pointsMehedi

    36 questions 3 answers14 comments

  • 364 pointssumitkumarwatts

    0 questions 14 answers0 comments

  • 354 pointsSoft Tester

    43 questions 0 answers4 comments

  • 327 pointsKeeshaGolden

    0 questions 17 answers2 comments

  • 322 pointsVipul Sharma

    44 questions 0 answers24 comments

  • 310 pointsvysh.sharma

    25 questions 0 answers0 comments

  • 267 pointsOnkar_Nimje

    33 questions 15 answers15 comments

  • 258 pointsVanitha

    26 questions 0 answers6 comments

...