Join 500+ Software Testing professionals. Solve problem and get your problem solved. Register Now!

0
I need regular expression for finding phone numbers

Solved 2 Answers 78 Views Programming
0 2
Can anyone help me with regular expression for finding phone number?

2 Answers

0
Best answer
0

Also try this

 

\\(?(\\d{3})\\)?[- ]?(\\d{3})[- ]?(\\d{4})

answered by
selected by
0
0

Try this

 

/^[\.-)( ]*([0-9]{3})[\.-)( ]*([0-9]{3})[\.-)( ]*([0-9]{4})$/

answered by

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.
...