Join 500+ Software Testing professionals. Solve problem and get your problem solved. Register Now!

1
How to Hide/Disable PHP errors in WAMP Servers Windows ?

Solved 2 Answers 65 Views Others
1 2

How to Hide/Disable PHP errors in WAMP Servers Windows ?

2 Answers

0
Best answer
0
In case of production use this:

 

error_reporting = E_ALL & ~E_DEPRECATED & ~E_STRICT
answered by (151 points)
selected by
0
0

You have to open php.ini file and find following line of code


error_reporting = E_ALL
 
and replace it with

error_reporting = E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE

all future php errors will be hide/disable.

To open php.ini file in WAMP Server go to system tray click om WAMP Server icon go to PHP and click php.ini file to open it from fly out menu.

answered by (151 points)

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.
...